150th Royal Bath & West Show

C17     BULL, born before 2014

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
44 Robinson & Sons, W H Southfield Sonny Boy
2nd
45 Arbib, Sir Martyn Howemill High Flyer 2nd
3rd
43 Galloway, Mrs & Mrs

Southfield Crackerjack

 

C18     BULL, born in 2014

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
46 Ford, P M & D S Norden Willow Benedict
2nd
47 Galloway, Mrs & Mrs Marstone Royal Prince

 

C19     COW OR HEIFER, in milk or in-calf, born before 2013

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
52 Arbib, Sir Martyn Howemill Mustang Sally
2nd
49 Tangent Estates LTD Howemill Shimmer
3rd
50 Ford, P M & D S Sherberton Willow 3rd

 

C20     HEIFER, born in 2013

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
53 Galloway, Mrs & Mrs Marstone Dancing Queen
2nd
54 Ford, P M & D S

 

C21     HEIFER, born in 2014

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
56 Stoker, Mr M Matsway Moonstone
2nd
55 Ford, P M & D S Norden Wanda Beatrix

 

C22     CALF, born after 1 September 2014

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
9 Tangent Estates LTD Easton Grey Shining Star
2nd
10 Ford, P M & D S Norden Willow Claret
3rd
8 Galloway, Mrs & Mrs Marstone Royal Prince

 

C24     PAIR OF ANIMALS the property of the same exhibitor but not necessarily exhibitor bred. The animals to be selected from the entries in the above classes and no exhibitor may enter more than one pair in this class.

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
1st
515 Ford, P M & D S
2nd
516 Galloway, Mrs & Mrs
3rd
514 Arbib, Sir Martyn

 


CC7     For the Champion & Reserve Champion Male - Royal Bath & West Champion & Reserve Champion Rosette.

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
Champion
44 Robinson & Sons, W H Southfield Sonny Boy
Reserve Champion
46 Ford, P M & D S Norden Willow Benedict

 

CC8     For the Champion & Reserve Champion Female - Royal Bath & West Champion & Reserve Champion Rosette.

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
Champion
52 Arbib, Sir Martyn Howemill Mustang Sally
Reserve Champion
49 Tangent Estates LTD Howemill Shimmer

 

CC9     For the Champion Belted Galloway - Royal Bath & West Champion Tumbler and Sash. Reserve Champion - Royal Bath & West Reserve Champion Rosette.

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
Champion
52 Arbib, Sir Martyn Howemill Mustang Sally
Reserve Champion
44 Robinson & Sons, W H Southfield Sonny Boy

 

CS3     For the Best Animal, bred by the exhibitor - Royal Bath & West Special Rosette.

Prize Cat. No Cat. Name Details
Winner
52 Arbib, Sir Martyn Howemill Mustang Sally

 

Royal bath champion - Howemill Mustang Sally

 

< Return 2015 Shows