Devon County

9th May 2015

Judge: Mr Ian Anderson, Dalcrest, 13 Penders Wynd, Glaisnock Road


RESULTS


#81
Any Other Pure Beef Breeds - Bull, any age.
1st Trehudreth Farms - Mrs S Grace 295 HOBART SEBASTIAN (LINCOLN RED)
2nd Otter & Co 294 ASHROSE APOLLO (MURRAY GREY)
3rd Mann, Mr R & Isted, Mr R 292 HURMANSWELL GLOWORM 2ND (SUSSEX)
4th Galloway, D & J 293 SOUTHFIELD CRACKJACK (BELTED GALLOWAY)

#82
Any Other Pure Beef Breeds - Bull or Heifer, born on or after 1st April 2014.
1st Bunning, Mrs A J & Miss H J 300 HATHERLAND FINLAY (RIGGET GALLOWAY)
2nd Trehudreth Farms - Mrs S Grace 301 TREHUDRETH TRELAWNEY (LINCOLN RED)
3rd Galloway, D & J 303 MARSTONE ROYAL PRINCE (BELTED GALLOWAY)
4th Otter & Co 304 ASHROSE BEVERLY 32ND (MURRAY GREY)

#83
Any Other Pure Beef Breeds - Cow, in-milk or certified PD in-calf (Vets certificate must accompany the entry).
1st Galloway, D & J 312 SOUTHFIELD RONALDO GIRL (BELTED GALLOWAY)
2nd Otter & Co 308 ASHROSE RITA 15TH (MURRAY GREY)
3rd Otter & Co 309 ASHROSE (MURRAY GREY)
4th Bunning, Mrs A J & Miss H J 310 SHERBERTON DORY (RIGGIT GALLOWAY)

#84
Any Other Pure Beef Breeds - Heifer, any age.
1st Otter & Co 317 ASHROSE RITA 20TH (MURRAY GREY)
2nd Alford, Miss C 320 EBONY OF ALLANFEARN (HIGHLAND)
3rd Galloway, D & J 321 MARSTONE DANCING QUEEN (BELTED GALLOWAY)
4th Mann, Mr R & Isted, Mr R 314 HURMANSWELL BLUEBELL 3RD (SUSSEX)

#C111
Best Bull born on or after 1st January 2014. This is a qualifying prize for the Inter Breed Award C120.
SP Mann, Mr R & Isted, Mr R 296 HURMANS WELL GLOW-WORM 3RD (SUSSEX)
Res Bunning, Mrs A J & Miss H J 299 HATHERLAND FINLAY (RIGGET GALLOWAY)

#C112
Champion Male
Male Champion Trehudreth Farms - Mrs S Grace 295 HOBART SEBASTIAN (LINCOLN RED)
Res Male Champion Otter & Co 294 ASHROSE APOLLO (MURRAY GREY)

#C113
Champion Female
Female Champion Otter & Co 317 ASHROSE RITA 20TH (MURRAY GREY)
Res Female Champion Galloway, D & J 312 SOUTHFIELD RONALDO GIRL (BELTED GALLOWAY)

#C114
Best Group of Three Cattle, at least one of the opposite sex, owned by one exhibitor. The winning group will qualify for Inter Breed Award C119.
SP Otter & Co 317 ASHROSE RITA 20TH (MURRAY GREY)
Res Galloway, D & J 321 MARSTONE DANCING QUEEN (BELTED GALLOWAY)

#C115
Best Exhibit Bred by the Exhibitor who is Resident in Devon. This is a qualifying prize for Inter Breed Award C117.
SP Galloway, D & J 321 MARSTONE DANCING QUEEN (BELTED GALLOWAY)
Res Bunning, Mrs A J & Miss H J 300 HATHERLAND FINLAY (RIGGET GALLOWAY)